Tester panel opening country by country

HeroTester
Your opinion.
Your rewards.

Help shape products, brands and ideas by sharing what you really think. Complete quick tests, earn points and turn them into rewards.

  • Take quick and simple tests.
  • Share your opinion on real products and ideas.
  • Earn points for your time and feedback.
  • Turn your points into rewards.

Free to join. Every opinion counts.

The HeroSwipe tester app on a phone

Your opinion can shape what comes next.

Brands want to know what real people think before they make important decisions. Your choices and feedback can help shape products, designs, content and experiences before they reach the market.

Your choice matters.

What could you be testing?

No two tests have to be the same. One day you might choose a product photo, the next a hotel, logo or completely new idea.

Product photos

Choose which image catches your attention.

Products & packaging

Compare products, designs or packaging concepts.

Brands & logos

Tell us which branding you prefer.

Hotels & experiences

Choose between hotels, rooms, destinations or offers.

Ads & content

Compare creatives, messages and marketing ideas.

New concepts & ideas

Give feedback on things that haven't launched yet.

Test. Earn. Get rewarded.

A test takes a few swipes. Here's what happens along the way.

  1. 1

    Swipe & choose

    See two options and swipe for the one you'd actually pick.

  2. 2

    Answer

    Tell us why in a couple of quick questions.

  3. 3

    Earn points

    +100 for every completed test.

  4. 4

    Get your reward

    Collect 3,000 points and exchange them for a reward you actually want.

More ways to earn

Testing is just the beginning. Stay active and earn extra points in different ways.

Complete tests

Earn points every time you complete an available test.

Invite friends

Refer friends to HeroSwipe and earn extra points.

Share HeroSwipe

Earn additional points for selected sharing activities.

Follow & engage

Get points for selected activities on Facebook, Instagram and LinkedIn.

Complete your profile

Unlock additional opportunities by keeping your profile complete.

Special challenges

Earn bonus points through occasional challenges and activities.

Points and rewards

You collect points for tests and activity, then swap them for vouchers and rewards. All values are in euro.

How you earn points

The points for each activity are also shown in the app.

ActivityPoints
Download the app & create an account
One-time
+100
Complete a test
Every completed test
+100
Answer a profile question
Per question
+50
Share on Facebook
Max. once per month
+100
Share on Instagram
Max. once per month
+100
Share on LinkedIn
Max. once per month
+100
Refer an active tester
Per person
+500

Referral points are awarded after your friend creates an account, completes their profile and finishes their first test.

What they're worth

Point values in EUR.

PointsValue
100€0.25
1,000€2.50
3,000€7.50
10,000€25.00
Minimum to redeem3,000 pts (€7.50)
Below the thresholdpoints stay in your account
Expiryafter 12 months of inactivity

Rewards

Your points. Your choice.

Turn the points you earn into rewards from brands you already know. Rewards are delivered by Tremendous, so you pick from their catalogue of options available in your country.

Test→Earn points→Pick your reward

Become a HeroTester

Sign up now and be among the first to test. We’ll let you know as soon as the HeroSwipe app is available.

Tester questions

Everything testers ask, in one place. Seller and agency questions live on the FAQ page.

HeroTester is the HeroSwipe community where you can share your opinion on real products, images, concepts and ideas. Complete quick tests, share what you really think, earn points and exchange them for rewards.

Download the HeroSwipe app, create your profile and take part in tests available to you. Share your opinions and preferences, earn points for your activity and exchange your points for rewards.

Anyone who meets the registration requirements and lives in a supported country can join the HeroTester community.

Yes. Joining HeroTester and participating in tests is completely free.

You may be asked to compare products, images, packaging, logos, advertisements, concepts and other ideas. Some tests may also include additional questions asking for your opinion.

HeroTester tests are designed to be quick and simple.

You can earn points by completing tests, completing your profile, sharing HeroSwipe on social media and referring friends. The number of points available for each activity is shown in the HeroSwipe app.

Every 100 points = €0.25. 1,000 points = €2.50, 3,000 points = €7.50 and 10,000 points = €25.00. The minimum amount required to redeem a reward is 3,000 points.

You need a minimum of 3,000 points to redeem a reward. If you have fewer than 3,000 points, they remain in your account so you can continue collecting them.

You can exchange your points for available vouchers and rewards in the HeroSwipe rewards catalog. Available rewards may vary depending on your country.

Once you reach 3,000 points, go to the rewards section in the HeroSwipe app and choose from the rewards available in your country.

Yes. Your points expire after 12 months of inactivity. Any activity on your HeroTester account, such as completing a test or earning points, resets the inactivity period.

Your profile helps HeroSwipe match you with more relevant tests. You also earn 50 points for every profile question you answer.

Some tests may be intended for specific groups of consumers. Your eligibility can depend on your profile and the requirements of a particular test.

Yes. HeroSwipe may use profile information such as age, gender, location and other demographic or behavioral data to match testers with relevant studies and analyze results. Your personal identifying information is not shared with business customers. Companies see aggregated test results and relevant demographic insights, not your private personal data.

No. Each tester can have only one HeroTester account. Creating multiple accounts to collect additional points or rewards may result in your accounts being restricted or removed.

HeroTester is built around genuine consumer feedback. Repeated low-quality, random or dishonest responses may result in points being withheld and your access to tests being limited.

You'll receive a push notification from the HeroSwipe app when a new test is available for you.

Can't find the answer you're looking for? Contact us at hello@heroswipe.ai

Seller and agency questions